Dongzongbao, China Page

Other names: 董宗保

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.2140 Longitude 101.8150 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 21° 12' 50N Long (DMS) 101° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3000

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongzongbao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzongbao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzongbao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Meo (2.2 nm)
Babuma (2.3 nm)
Mozheng (4.2 nm)
Nanpo (4.6 nm)
Mohan (6.2 nm)
Molong (7.3 nm)
Yaozulao Xinzhai (2.8 nm)
Yaozuxinzhai (4.0 nm)
Xiaoyakou (5.0 nm)
Oulaosen (6.4 nm)
Ban Houayhok (2.9 nm)
Ban Laoto (4.0 nm)
Ban Houay Vay (5.6 nm)
Ban Khai (5.6 nm)
Ban Longnaythai (6.7 nm)
Ban Naignang (7.0 nm)
Ban Nabok (7.1 nm)
Ban Sangyang (0.2 nm)
Miaozhai (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 26 nm N 10
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 27 nm W 237 Lao Airlines
VLOS ODY Small Oudomsay Airport Oudomsay 33 nm S 162 Lao Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 54 nm N 359
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 67 nm E 80 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm W Tha River
19.9 nm NW Mengla County
27.6 nm SW Louangnamtha Airport
28.1 nm SW List of cities in Laos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:02:02 2016