Mozheng, China Page

Other names: 磨整

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.1927 Longitude 101.7440 Altitude (feet) 3740
Lat (DMS) 21° 11' 34N Long (DMS) 101° 44' 38E Altitude (meters) 1139
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3584

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mozheng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mozheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mozheng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mohan (2.6 nm)
Molong (4.1 nm)
Ban Boten (4.5 nm)
Ban Langkiangkou (4.6 nm)
Laotaozhai (5.2 nm)
Nanlie (6.0 nm)
Nanpo (2.1 nm)
Yaozuxinzhai (4.3 nm)
Yaozulao Xinzhai (4.6 nm)
Shanggang (6.0 nm)
Xiaoyakou (6.3 nm)
Wangsilong (6.8 nm)
Babuma (2.0 nm)
Ban Meo (2.1 nm)
Ban Sangyang (4.1 nm)
Dongzongbao (4.2 nm)
Miaozhai (2.4 nm)
Ban Senkhouan (4.8 nm)
Ban Sene Luang Choum Kham (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 23 nm W 234 Lao Airlines
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 28 nm N 17
VLOS ODY Small Oudomsay Airport Oudomsay 33 nm S 155 Lao Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 55 nm N 3
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 72 nm W 310 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm W Tha River
18.7 nm NW Mengla County
23.7 nm SW Louangnamtha Airport
24.1 nm SW List of cities in Laos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:30 2016