Nanzhaojiagou, China Page

Other names: 南赵家沟

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2060 Longitude 119.0030 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 22N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 11E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46444

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanzhaojiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanzhaojiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanzhaojiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianmashigou (2.2 nm)
Xigumiao (3.1 nm)
Dataoyuan (3.6 nm)
Huangshibanpo (1.0 nm)
Lijiagou (1.8 nm)
Xibaishantou (2.8 nm)
Shimen (2.7 nm)
Dongxitou (3.2 nm)
Xuquan (3.4 nm)
Xingshanzi (3.6 nm)
Cuijiayu (1.5 nm)
Shuirundao (2.0 nm)
Shangzhuwu (3.0 nm)
Laodongyu (3.4 nm)
Mengjiawang (1.2 nm)
Renjiawang (1.5 nm)
Huajiazhai (2.6 nm)
Cuijia Guanzhuang (3.7 nm)
Huyu Yicun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 27 nm N 11 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 23 nm E 116
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 32 nm N 315
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 62 nm E 98
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 75 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm NW Shanwang National Geological Park
23.3 nm SE Mizhou Subdistrict
27.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.1 nm N Fangzi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:32 2016