Renjiawang, China Page

Other names: 任家旺

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.1866 Longitude 118.9840 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 36° 11' 12N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42315

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Renjiawang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renjiawang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renjiawang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianmashigou (1.7 nm)
Xigumiao (1.7 nm)
Fanjiagou (3.0 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Nanzhaojiagou (1.5 nm)
Huangshibanpo (2.1 nm)
Lijiagou (3.0 nm)
Shimen (3.3 nm)
Dongxitou (4.0 nm)
Dataoyuan (3.8 nm)
Xibaishantou (4.2 nm)
Mengjiawang (1.5 nm)
Cuijiayu (3.0 nm)
Shuirundao (3.0 nm)
Shangzhuwu (3.4 nm)
Huajiazhai (1.3 nm)
Cuijia Guanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Dalaozi (2.7 nm)
Moshanhe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 28 nm N 13 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 24 nm E 113
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 32 nm N 317
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 73 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 63 nm E 97
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.9 nm NW Shanwang National Geological Park
26.4 nm S Shui Dong
23.5 nm SE Mizhou Subdistrict
27.0 nm SW Xia Tun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:24 2016