Dongxitou, China Page

Other names: 洞西头

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2532 Longitude 118.9720 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 12N Long (DMS) 118° 58' 19E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50958

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongxitou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxitou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dataoyuan (1.8 nm)
Beihouhe (1.8 nm)
Wenquan (2.0 nm)
Xihuya (2.8 nm)
Huashijian (1.8 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.1 nm)
Heiyuzi (3.1 nm)
Nanwu (3.4 nm)
Xuquan (1.0 nm)
Lijiagou (1.5 nm)
Xibaishantou (2.0 nm)
Nijiagou (2.5 nm)
Cuijiayu (3.4 nm)
Shimen (0.9 nm)
Huangshibanpo (2.2 nm)
Qianmashigou (3.1 nm)
Nanzhaojiagou (3.2 nm)
Fanjiagou (3.5 nm)
Renjiawang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 24 nm N 16 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 26 nm E 120
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 29 nm W 313
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 75 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 64 nm E 100
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm NW Shanwang National Geological Park
24.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.9 nm N Fangzi District
27.2 nm N Weifang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:21 2016