Huangshibanpo, China Page

Other names: 黄石板坡

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2204 Longitude 118.9940 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 13N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 38E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48754

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangshibanpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshibanpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshibanpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimen (1.8 nm)
Qianmashigou (2.1 nm)
Dataoyuan (2.8 nm)
Fanjiagou (3.3 nm)
Beihouhe (3.7 nm)
Lijiagou (0.9 nm)
Xibaishantou (2.1 nm)
Dongxitou (2.2 nm)
Xuquan (2.5 nm)
Nijiagou (3.6 nm)
Huashijian (4.0 nm)
Cuijiayu (1.7 nm)
Shuirundao (2.6 nm)
Xingshanzi (3.3 nm)
Nanzhaojiagou (1.0 nm)
Renjiawang (2.1 nm)
Mengjiawang (2.2 nm)
Huajiazhai (3.3 nm)
Xigumiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 26 nm N 13 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 24 nm E 118
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 31 nm W 314
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 63 nm E 99
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 77 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm NW Shanwang National Geological Park
26.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.4 nm N Fangzi District
24.2 nm SE Mizhou Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:17 2016