Xibaishantou, China Page

Other names: 西白山头

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2518 Longitude 119.0130 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 6N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50959

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xibaishantou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibaishantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibaishantou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuquan (1.2 nm)
Dongxitou (2.0 nm)
Shimen (2.4 nm)
Huashijian (3.5 nm)
Nijiagou (1.5 nm)
Heiyuzi (3.3 nm)
Xiapo (3.6 nm)
Xingshanzi (1.7 nm)
Zuguan (3.0 nm)
Laodongyu (3.2 nm)
Baoquan Xibeicun (3.4 nm)
Baoquan (3.4 nm)
Lijiagou (1.3 nm)
Cuijiayu (2.0 nm)
Huangshibanpo (2.1 nm)
Nanzhaojiagou (2.8 nm)
Shuirundao (3.3 nm)
Mengjiawang (3.8 nm)
Renjiawang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 24 nm N 12 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 24 nm E 123
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 31 nm W 311
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 76 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 62 nm E 100
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.4 nm NW Shanwang National Geological Park
25.4 nm N Fangzi District
25.8 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:16 2016