Xingshanzi, China Page

Other names: 杏山子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2533 Longitude 119.0490 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 12N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50959

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xingshanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xibaishantou (1.7 nm)
Nijiagou (2.2 nm)
Lijiagou (2.9 nm)
Xuquan (2.8 nm)
Huangshibanpo (3.3 nm)
Zuguan (2.0 nm)
Xiapo (3.4 nm)
Zhoujiaxiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Qingezhuang (4.4 nm)
Baoquan Xibeicun (1.7 nm)
Baoquan (1.7 nm)
Xujiazhai (3.0 nm)
Laodongyu (2.0 nm)
Cuijiayu (2.2 nm)
Shuirundao (3.1 nm)
Nanzhaojiagou (3.6 nm)
Majiazhaizhuang (3.8 nm)
Mengjiawang (4.2 nm)
Shangzhuwu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 23 nm N 8 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 23 nm E 125
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 32 nm W 309
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 61 nm E 101
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 76 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.8 nm N Fangzi District
25.0 nm N List of coal power stations
25.0 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:00:22 2016