Qianmashigou, China Page

Other names: 前马时沟

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2037 Longitude 118.9570 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 13N Long (DMS) 118° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44350

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianmashigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianmashigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianmashigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanjiagou (1.5 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Guojiaqiuyu (3.1 nm)
Shimen (2.2 nm)
Dataoyuan (2.2 nm)
Lijiagou (2.6 nm)
Dongxitou (3.1 nm)
Beihouhe (3.5 nm)
Wenquan (3.8 nm)
Xuquan (3.8 nm)
Renjiawang (1.7 nm)
Huangshibanpo (2.1 nm)
Nanzhaojiagou (2.2 nm)
Mengjiawang (3.0 nm)
Xigumiao (1.6 nm)
Huajiazhai (2.7 nm)
Dalaozi (3.2 nm)
Dijiaqiuyu (3.2 nm)
Moshanhe (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 27 nm N 16 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 25 nm E 114
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 31 nm N 318
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 74 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 78 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm NW Shanwang National Geological Park
27.0 nm S Shui Dong
27.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.5 nm S Xia Tun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:58:30 2016