Zhongjianchang, China Page

Other names: 种茧场

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1122 Longitude 122.8686 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 44N Long (DMS) 122° 52' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15455

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongjianchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjianchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjianchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanjia Buzi (1.6 nm)
Xubu (1.9 nm)
Donggou (2.0 nm)
Shanzui (2.3 nm)
Lijia Buzi (0.4 nm)
Beitaizi (1.4 nm)
Nantaizi (2.0 nm)
Daheyan (2.2 nm)
Qiansi Daogou (2.3 nm)
Housi Daogou (2.9 nm)
Zhuanxinghu (3.0 nm)
Leng Buzi (2.7 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.5 nm)
Sandaogou (1.7 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (2.5 nm)
Yangzigou (1.4 nm)
Wangjiatun (2.0 nm)
Zhenjia Buzi (2.6 nm)
Sandaogou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 34 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 51 nm S 190 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 59 nm N 359 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 55 nm S 224
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 57 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm W Liaodong Peninsula
18.2 nm W Battle of Motien Pass
21.4 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
27.4 nm S 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:58 2016