Sandaogou, China Page

Other names: 三道沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1149 Longitude 122.9052 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 54N Long (DMS) 122° 54' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15455

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sandaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia Buzi (1.5 nm)
Zhongjianchang (1.7 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (1.1 nm)
Beitaizi (1.2 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (1.5 nm)
Leng Buzi (1.7 nm)
Daheyan (2.0 nm)
Hejiagou (2.2 nm)
Nantaizi (2.4 nm)
Duanmugou (2.8 nm)
Jiangjia Buzi (0.9 nm)
Chengjia Buzi (1.3 nm)
Xiaoqinggou (1.5 nm)
Jiaojia Buzi (1.6 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.4 nm)
Zhenjia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Toudaogou (2.1 nm)
Wangjiatun (2.2 nm)
Huangjiagou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 35 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 52 nm S 192 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 59 nm N 357 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 57 nm W 226
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 58 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
19.8 nm W Liaodong Peninsula
19.8 nm W Battle of Motien Pass
27.2 nm S 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:38 2016