Toudaogou, China Page

Other names: 头道沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0832 Longitude 122.9252 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 122° 55' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15487

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Toudaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenjia Buzi (1.0 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.7 nm)
Wangjiatun (1.9 nm)
Chengjia Buzi (1.0 nm)
Jiaojia Buzi (1.5 nm)
Jiangjia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Sandaogou (2.1 nm)
Xiaoqinggou (2.6 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (2.9 nm)
Shangfucheng (2.6 nm)
Miaoxia (1.3 nm)
Erdaohe (1.4 nm)
Xianjingou (2.1 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (2.5 nm)
Huangjiagou (0.9 nm)
Lizifang (2.0 nm)
Dianxinzi (2.1 nm)
Songshugou (2.2 nm)
Lanmu Tougou (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 37 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 50 nm S 193 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 61 nm N 357 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 56 nm W 228
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 56 nm E 97
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
25.2 nm S 123rd meridian east
20.2 nm W Liaodong Peninsula
20.2 nm W Battle of Motien Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:58 2016