Zhujiagou, China Page

Other names: 祝家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0948 Longitude 122.8915 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 41N Long (DMS) 122° 53' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15475

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongjianchang (1.5 nm)
Yangzigou (1.8 nm)
Tanjia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Sandaogou (1.4 nm)
Lijia Buzi (1.6 nm)
Beitaizi (2.1 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Daheyan (3.0 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (2.9 nm)
Leng Buzi (3.1 nm)
Chengjia Buzi (1.6 nm)
Toudaogou (1.7 nm)
Jiangjia Buzi (1.8 nm)
Jiaojia Buzi (2.3 nm)
Xiaoqinggou (2.7 nm)
Wangjiatun (0.9 nm)
Zhenjia Buzi (1.1 nm)
Huangjiagou (1.7 nm)
Lanmu Tougou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 36 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 50 nm S 191 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 60 nm N 358 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 55 nm W 226
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 57 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm W Liaodong Peninsula
18.9 nm W Battle of Motien Pass
21.0 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
26.2 nm S 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:58 2016