Yangzigou, China Page

Other names: 样子沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0917 Longitude 122.8527 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 30N Long (DMS) 122° 51' 10E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15474

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangzigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanjia Buzi (0.7 nm)
Shanzui (1.2 nm)
Donggou (1.5 nm)
Banjiegou (1.6 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (2.3 nm)
Qianheiyu (2.6 nm)
Xiaohezi (2.8 nm)
Zhongjianchang (1.4 nm)
Lijia Buzi (1.8 nm)
Xubu (2.3 nm)
Beitaizi (2.8 nm)
Nantaizi (3.3 nm)
Wangjiatun (1.6 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.8 nm)
Zhenjia Buzi (2.5 nm)
Sandaogou (2.8 nm)
Sandaogou (1.8 nm)
Sidaogou (2.5 nm)
Linjia Buzi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 35 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 50 nm S 189 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 60 nm N 0 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 54 nm W 225
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 56 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm W Liaodong Peninsula
17.1 nm W Battle of Motien Pass
26.4 nm S 123rd meridian east
22.6 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:40:45 2016