Xiaohezi, China Page

Other names: 小河子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1211 Longitude 122.8062 Altitude (feet) 1706
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 16N Long (DMS) 122° 48' 22E Altitude (meters) 519
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15443

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaohezi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohezi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunshangou (0.7 nm)
Xubuzi (0.8 nm)
Xinangou (1.1 nm)
Xiakanzi (2.0 nm)
Hutougou (2.2 nm)
Xiapan (3.0 nm)
Luohangou (3.1 nm)
Diaoyutai (2.6 nm)
Dongweizi (3.2 nm)
Donggou (1.3 nm)
Xubu (1.3 nm)
Tanjia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Yangzigou (2.8 nm)
Banjiegou (2.1 nm)
Shanzui (2.1 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (2.5 nm)
Xiaolongtan (3.1 nm)
Longtan (3.3 nm)
Qianheiyu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 32 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 51 nm S 187 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 59 nm N 2 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 54 nm S 222
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 55 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula
15.8 nm SW Battle of Motien Pass
28.7 nm S 123rd meridian east
23.7 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:01 2016