Diaoyutai, China Page

Other names: 钓鱼台

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1583 Longitude 122.7753 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 30N Long (DMS) 122° 46' 31E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17713

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Diaoyutai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaoyutai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaoyutai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luohangou (0.9 nm)
Weishanhe (1.0 nm)
Nangou (1.5 nm)
Renjia Weizi (1.6 nm)
Subuzi (2.0 nm)
Luobuzi (2.2 nm)
Dabeigou (2.1 nm)
Dongjiuchi (2.4 nm)
Songbu (2.6 nm)
Nanshan (2.8 nm)
Sandaohe (3.2 nm)
Erdao Hezi (2.2 nm)
Lougou (2.4 nm)
Dongweizi (2.3 nm)
Yunshangou (2.1 nm)
Xubuzi (2.2 nm)
Hutougou (2.2 nm)
Xinangou (2.6 nm)
Xiaohezi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 29 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 53 nm S 185 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 56 nm N 3 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 54 nm S 219
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 54 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula
15.8 nm SW Battle of Motien Pass
23.9 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
24.3 nm NW Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:40 2016