Erdao Hezi, China Page

Other names: 二道河子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1814 Longitude 122.8112 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 53N Long (DMS) 122° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18981

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Erdao Hezi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdao Hezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdao Hezi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diaoyutai (2.2 nm)
Nanshan (2.4 nm)
Sandaohe (2.6 nm)
Songbu (2.8 nm)
Lougou (0.3 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (1.6 nm)
Laowopu (2.0 nm)
Sunjiabu (2.4 nm)
Congjiabu (2.8 nm)
Miaogoukou (2.7 nm)
Liniugou (2.9 nm)
Longwang Miaozi (3.3 nm)
Weizi Xigou (1.3 nm)
Sunjia Buzi (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (1.6 nm)
Lijia Buzi (1.8 nm)
Dongweizi (0.7 nm)
Xubu (3.4 nm)
Yunshangou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 29 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 55 nm N 2 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 55 nm S 187 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 57 nm S 220
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 57 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula
18.0 nm SW Battle of Motien Pass
22.3 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
24.9 nm NW Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:58 2016