Liniugou, China Page

Other names: 立牛沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2219 Longitude 122.7776 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 19N Long (DMS) 122° 46' 39E Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26977

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liniugou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liniugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liniugou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohebei (1.8 nm)
Shimengou (2.3 nm)
Jiapigou (2.3 nm)
Xifangshen (0.9 nm)
Dazhai (1.4 nm)
Shibangou (2.1 nm)
Dafangshen (2.1 nm)
Xibagou (2.5 nm)
Shanzui (3.0 nm)
Sunjiabu (1.2 nm)
Congjiabu (1.4 nm)
Laowopu (1.4 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (1.8 nm)
Longwang Miaozi (1.9 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Sandaohe (0.7 nm)
Nanshan (1.1 nm)
Songbu (1.7 nm)
Dongjiuchi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 27 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 53 nm N 3 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 57 nm S 185 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 58 nm S 217
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 57 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula
18.4 nm SW Battle of Motien Pass
21.9 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
22.3 nm NW Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:38 2016