Longwang Miaozi, China Page

Other names: 龙王庙子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2365 Longitude 122.8138 Altitude (feet) 1778
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 11N Long (DMS) 122° 48' 50E Altitude (meters) 541
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26328

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longwang Miaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwang Miaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwang Miaozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhai (1.7 nm)
Liniugou (1.9 nm)
Xifangshen (2.2 nm)
Zhengjiajie (1.4 nm)
Dongbagou (1.5 nm)
Dafangshen (1.4 nm)
Xibagou (1.9 nm)
Qianjiahe (2.1 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.4 nm)
Dongsan Daogou (2.7 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (0.5 nm)
Lujia Buzi (1.1 nm)
Hongshunxing (1.8 nm)
Miaogoukou (2.0 nm)
Dongnangou (2.2 nm)
Congjiabu (0.6 nm)
Sunjiabu (1.1 nm)
Laowopu (1.4 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 27 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 52 nm N 2 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 58 nm S 186 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 59 nm S 218
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 58 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula
20.2 nm SW Battle of Motien Pass
21.5 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
23.4 nm NW Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:40:45 2016