Beitaizi, China Page

Other names: 北台子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1298 Longitude 122.8893 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 47N Long (DMS) 122° 53' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15433

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beitaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitaizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daheyan (0.9 nm)
Nantaizi (1.3 nm)
Zhuanxinghu (1.8 nm)
Qiansi Daogou (1.7 nm)
Housi Daogou (1.9 nm)
Duanmugou (2.2 nm)
Dayanggou (2.8 nm)
Leng Buzi (1.2 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (1.2 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (1.4 nm)
Jiangjia Buzi (1.9 nm)
Xiaoqinggou (2.0 nm)
Hejiagou (2.2 nm)
Lijia Buzi (1.0 nm)
Sandaogou (1.2 nm)
Zhongjianchang (1.4 nm)
Zhujiagou (2.1 nm)
Chengjia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Wangjiatun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 34 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 52 nm S 191 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 58 nm N 358 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 57 nm S 224
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 58 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula
19.5 nm SW Battle of Motien Pass
20.0 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
28.3 nm S 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:53 2016