Qiansi Daogou, China Page

Other names: 前四道沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1508 Longitude 122.8648 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 3N Long (DMS) 122° 51' 53E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15401

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiansi Daogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiansi Daogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiansi Daogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xubu (2.1 nm)
Dongweizi (2.4 nm)
Housi Daogou (0.7 nm)
Dayanggou (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Sunjia Buzi (2.0 nm)
Lijia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Weizi Xigou (2.5 nm)
Zhuanxinghu (1.2 nm)
Daheyan (1.2 nm)
Leng Buzi (2.1 nm)
Duanmugou (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (2.5 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Nantaizi (0.4 nm)
Beitaizi (1.7 nm)
Lijia Buzi (2.0 nm)
Zhongjianchang (2.3 nm)
Sandaogou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 32 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 53 nm S 189 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 57 nm N 359 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 57 nm S 223
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 58 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula
19.0 nm SW Battle of Motien Pass
20.5 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
29.7 nm S 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:53 2016