Zhuanxinghu, China Page

Other names: 转兴湖

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1600 Longitude 122.8878 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 36N Long (DMS) 122° 53' 16E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15389

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuanxinghu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuanxinghu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuanxinghu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Housi Daogou (0.6 nm)
Qiansi Daogou (1.2 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Sunjia Buzi (2.3 nm)
Lijia Buzi (2.5 nm)
Dayanggou (1.1 nm)
Nanpo (3.2 nm)
Duanmugou (1.1 nm)
Leng Buzi (1.4 nm)
Hanjiagou (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (1.9 nm)
Hejiagou (2.3 nm)
Daheyan (0.9 nm)
Nantaizi (1.2 nm)
Beitaizi (1.8 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Lijia Buzi (2.6 nm)
Sandaogou (2.8 nm)
Zhongjianchang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 33 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 54 nm S 190 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 56 nm N 358 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 58 nm S 223
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 59 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
20.2 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula
20.2 nm SW Battle of Motien Pass
30.0 nm S 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:07 2016