Hejiagou, China Page

Other names: 贺家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1439 Longitude 122.9330 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 38N Long (DMS) 122° 55' 59E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15411

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hejiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia Buzi (0.8 nm)
Leng Buzi (1.1 nm)
Shangrigou (1.2 nm)
Duanmugou (1.5 nm)
Hanjiagou (1.8 nm)
Nangou (2.5 nm)
Hebei (1.0 nm)
Lijiu Dabuzi (1.1 nm)
Erdaoling (1.8 nm)
Lijiugou (1.8 nm)
Shanzui (1.9 nm)
Toudaoling (2.2 nm)
Xiaoqinggou (1.0 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (1.1 nm)
Jiangjia Buzi (2.0 nm)
Jiaojia Buzi (2.3 nm)
Sandaogou (2.2 nm)
Shangfucheng (2.2 nm)
Chengjia Buzi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 35 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 54 nm S 193 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 57 nm N 356 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 59 nm W 225
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 56 nm E 101
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
21.7 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula
21.7 nm SW Battle of Motien Pass
28.8 nm S 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:12 2016