Shangrigou, China Page

Other names: 上日沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1607 Longitude 122.9490 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 39N Long (DMS) 122° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15237

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangrigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangrigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangrigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanjiagou (1.6 nm)
Duanmugou (1.7 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (2.0 nm)
Leng Buzi (2.1 nm)
Nangou (1.4 nm)
Gushanzi (2.2 nm)
Houpugou (2.6 nm)
Erdaoling (0.6 nm)
Toudaoling (1.0 nm)
Sifeng Shanbei (2.0 nm)
Hebei (0.9 nm)
Lijiu Dabuzi (1.3 nm)
Hejiagou (1.2 nm)
Lijiugou (2.0 nm)
Shanzui (2.1 nm)
Xiaoqinggou (2.2 nm)
Dongtun (2.2 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (2.3 nm)
Jiangjia Buzi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 35 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 55 nm S 193 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 56 nm N 355 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 60 nm W 225
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 56 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
22.8 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula
22.8 nm SW Battle of Motien Pass
29.7 nm S 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:01 2016