Maliantan, China Page

Other names: 马莲滩

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4776 Longitude 104.9910 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 59' 28E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11720

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maliantan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliantan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliantan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuechuan (2.9 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Manwan (3.3 nm)
Shenjiawa (1.5 nm)
Xiawujiashan (1.6 nm)
Xianjiachuancun (2.0 nm)
Wanjiahe (2.8 nm)
Qiuzishu (3.2 nm)
Lamacha (3.5 nm)
Dingjiagouxiang (3.5 nm)
Majiacha (0.5 nm)
Xinyaoshang (2.9 nm)
Dadun (2.9 nm)
Yangying (1.5 nm)
Yangjiahe (1.7 nm)
Zhangjia Chawan (2.3 nm)
Houwan (2.5 nm)
Gaojiahe (3.3 nm)
Langkouyao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 46 nm W 305
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 57 nm W 260
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 64 nm W 301
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 69 nm S 142 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 69 nm E 58 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N Huining County
20.3 nm SE Tongwei County
18.9 nm W Dingxi
19.3 nm W Anding District, Dingxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:59 2016