Dingjiagouxiang, China Page

Other names: 丁家沟乡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5297 Longitude 105.0213 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 47N Long (DMS) 105° 1' 17E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9996

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dingjiagouxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiagouxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiagouxiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiuzishu (1.4 nm)
Shenjiawa (2.4 nm)
Lamacha (2.3 nm)
Xiawujiashan (2.8 nm)
Laorenhe (3.1 nm)
Nanmenchuan (1.3 nm)
Majiabu (2.1 nm)
Xinwangjiachuan (2.2 nm)
Haojiachuan (3.2 nm)
Dongpotan (3.0 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Xinyao (2.6 nm)
Pengjiahe (2.7 nm)
Zhujiahe (2.7 nm)
Gaoling (2.8 nm)
Xianjiachuancun (1.7 nm)
Xinyaoshang (2.8 nm)
Majiacha (3.3 nm)
Maliantan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 45 nm W 301
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 59 nm W 257
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 63 nm W 298
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 71 nm S 144 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 66 nm E 60 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N Huining County
22.7 nm S Tongwei County
19.5 nm W Dingxi
20.0 nm W Anding District, Dingxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:48 2016