Laorenhe, China Page

Other names: 老人河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5506 Longitude 104.9640 Altitude (feet) 6820
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 2N Long (DMS) 104° 57' 50E Altitude (meters) 2078
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10587

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laorenhe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laorenhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laorenhe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiaxia (1.1 nm)
Yangpo (1.3 nm)
Shangshanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Hetanwan (2.7 nm)
Xiamen (3.0 nm)
Zuitou (1.5 nm)
Dongpotan (1.6 nm)
Luojiapo (2.5 nm)
Liangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Kangle (3.4 nm)
Qiuzishu (1.9 nm)
Majiabu (2.9 nm)
Dingjiagouxiang (3.1 nm)
Lamacha (1.1 nm)
Wanjiahe (2.3 nm)
Panlongwan (2.3 nm)
Xiawujiashan (3.0 nm)
Shenjiawa (3.1 nm)
Manwan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 42 nm W 301
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 57 nm W 255
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 60 nm W 298
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 73 nm S 143 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 68 nm E 62 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NE Huining County
16.6 nm W Dingxi
17.1 nm W Anding District, Dingxi
24.8 nm SE Tongwei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:18:34 2016