Wanjiahe, China Page

Other names: 万家河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5134 Longitude 104.9540 Altitude (feet) 7135
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 57' 14E Altitude (meters) 2174
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11660

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wanjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjiahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panlongwan (0.7 nm)
Manwan (1.1 nm)
Shangshanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Heying (2.1 nm)
Hetanwan (2.8 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Huoshishan (3.2 nm)
Lamacha (1.6 nm)
Lijiaxia (2.1 nm)
Laorenhe (2.3 nm)
Yangpo (2.9 nm)
Xiawujiashan (1.3 nm)
Shenjiawa (1.7 nm)
Qiuzishu (2.2 nm)
Majiacha (3.1 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Maliantan (2.8 nm)
Xuechuan (3.2 nm)
Yangjiahe (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 43 nm W 304
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 56 nm W 257
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 61 nm W 300
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 72 nm S 141 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 70 nm E 60 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE Huining County
16.5 nm W Dingxi
17.0 nm W Anding District, Dingxi
23.0 nm SE Tongwei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:30 2016