Lijiaxia, China Page

Other names: 荔家峡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5462 Longitude 104.9420 Altitude (feet) 6876
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 46N Long (DMS) 104° 56' 31E Altitude (meters) 2095
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11268

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lijiaxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiaxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiaxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangshanzhuang (1.0 nm)
Hetanwan (1.6 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhongchuan (3.1 nm)
Yangpo (0.8 nm)
Zuitou (2.0 nm)
Luojiapo (2.6 nm)
Xiamen (2.5 nm)
Liangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Kangle (3.5 nm)
Laorenhe (1.1 nm)
Lamacha (1.7 nm)
Dongpotan (2.6 nm)
Qiuzishu (2.7 nm)
Panlongwan (1.7 nm)
Wanjiahe (2.1 nm)
Manwan (2.4 nm)
Heying (2.3 nm)
Xiawujiashan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 41 nm W 302
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 55 nm W 255
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 59 nm W 299
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 74 nm S 142 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 69 nm E 62 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NE Huining County
15.5 nm W Dingxi
16.0 nm W Anding District, Dingxi
25.0 nm SE Tongwei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:39 2016