Yangying, China Page

Other names: 羊营

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4529 Longitude 104.9880 Altitude (feet) 7086
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 59' 17E Altitude (meters) 2159
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiahe (1.1 nm)
Zhangjia Chawan (1.2 nm)
Dinggou (2.9 nm)
Xuechuan (2.7 nm)
Lijiachawan (2.8 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Maliantan (1.5 nm)
Majiacha (1.6 nm)
Shenjiawa (2.9 nm)
Xiawujiashan (3.0 nm)
Xianjiachuancun (3.3 nm)
Houwan (1.9 nm)
Huoma (2.9 nm)
Zhuangkewan (3.2 nm)
Dadun (3.3 nm)
Gaojiahe (1.9 nm)
Langkouyao (2.0 nm)
Wangjia Wannao (3.1 nm)
Laozhan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 46 nm W 306
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 57 nm W 261
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 68 nm S 141 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 64 nm W 302
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 70 nm E 57 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm N Huining County
19.0 nm SE Tongwei County
19.3 nm NW Dingxi
19.8 nm NW Anding District, Dingxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:20 2016