Ban Lo Ma, Vietnam Page

Other names: Bản Ló Ma

World:Vietnam:Lai Chau
Latitude 22.6500 Longitude 102.4500 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 102° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1315

Weather Charts


Ban Lo Ma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Lo Ma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Lo Ma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashaba (3.4 nm)
Along (4.2 nm)
Ban Calan (1.4 nm)
Ban Kho Kha (3.0 nm)
Ban Sam Phang (3.1 nm)
Ban Pa Thang (3.1 nm)
Kucong (3.3 nm)
Ban Thu Lum (3.5 nm)
Ban Tu Lum (4.1 nm)
Ban Ka Lang (0.8 nm)
Ban Ta Phu (0.9 nm)
Ban Lo Me (2.1 nm)
Ban La Sin (3.4 nm)
Ban Le Rang (3.8 nm)
Ban Nhu Ca (4.1 nm)
Ban Sy Lu Co Ma (4.2 nm)
Ban U Tang (1.4 nm)
Ban Me Rang (1.4 nm)
Pa Ma (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 48 nm W 228
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 61 nm N 336
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 81 nm S 157 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 82 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 102 nm W 246 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.4 nm NW Lüchun County
17.9 nm S Sen Thượng
18.8 nm S Leng Su Sìn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:12 2016