Ban Lo Me, Vietnam Page

Other names: Bản Ló Mé

World:Vietnam:Lai Chau
Latitude 22.6667 Longitude 102.4833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1219

Weather Charts


Ban Lo Me Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Lo Me Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Lo Me Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Calan (0.9 nm)
Ban Ka Lang (1.4 nm)
Ban Lo Ma (2.1 nm)
Ban Pa Thang (3.4 nm)
Ban U Tang (3.4 nm)
Ban Me Rang (3.4 nm)
Kucong (3.9 nm)
Ban La Sin (1.4 nm)
Ban Sam Phang (2.2 nm)
Ban Thu Lum (2.5 nm)
Ban Kho Kha (2.7 nm)
Ban Tu Lum (3.1 nm)
Ban Khang Kha (4.0 nm)
Ban Coong Kha (4.3 nm)
Kucong (4.8 nm)
Ban Le Rang (1.8 nm)
Ban Sy Lu Co Ma (2.1 nm)
Ban Ta Phu (1.4 nm)
Ban Nhu Ca (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 50 nm W 229
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 60 nm N 334
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 81 nm S 158 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 84 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 104 nm W 246 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.9 nm NW Lüchun County
19.5 nm S Sen Thượng
20.4 nm S Leng Su Sìn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:57 2016