Ban Le Rang, Vietnam Page

Other names: Bản Lè Rằng

World:Vietnam:Lai Chau
Latitude 22.6667 Longitude 102.5167 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Ban Le Rang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Le Rang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Le Rang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Lo Me (1.8 nm)
Ban Calan (2.8 nm)
Ban Ta Phu (2.9 nm)
Ban Ka Lang (3.0 nm)
Ban Sam Phang (3.4 nm)
Ban Thu Lum (3.5 nm)
Ban Lo Ma (3.8 nm)
Ban Kho Kha (4.2 nm)
Ban Pa Thang (5.0 nm)
Ban U Tang (5.0 nm)
Ban Me Rang (5.0 nm)
Ban Sy Lu Co Ma (1.0 nm)
Ban La Sin (1.4 nm)
Ban Tu Lum (4.1 nm)
Ban Khang Kha (4.4 nm)
Ban Coong Kha (4.5 nm)
Ban Nhu Ca (2.9 nm)
Pa Ma (5.1 nm)
Le Ma (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 51 nm W 230
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 61 nm N 333
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 80 nm S 160 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.3 nm NW Lüchun County
20.2 nm SW Sen Thượng
21.1 nm SW Leng Su Sìn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:54 2016