Ban Khang Kha, Vietnam Page

Other names: Bản Khằng Khà

World:Vietnam:Lai Chau
Latitude 22.7333 Longitude 102.4833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 102° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1845

Weather Charts


Ban Khang Kha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khang Kha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khang Kha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kucong (2.0 nm)
Mi'ou (3.0 nm)
Ban Pa Thang (3.4 nm)
Kucong (4.0 nm)
Xinzhai (4.7 nm)
Maqi (3.8 nm)
Xinzhai (4.0 nm)
Laoyong Dazhai (3.9 nm)
Ban Coong Kha (0.5 nm) Ban Tu Lum (1.4 nm)
Ban Thu Lum (1.8 nm)
Ban Sam Phang (2.2 nm)
Ban Kho Kha (2.7 nm)
Ban La Sin (3.1 nm)
Ban Sy Lu Co Ma (3.5 nm)
Ban Lo Me (4.0 nm)
Ban Calan (4.1 nm)
Ban Le Rang (4.4 nm)
Ban Ka Lang (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 52 nm W 226
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 57 nm N 333
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 85 nm S 159 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 84 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 105 nm W 244 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW Lüchun County
14.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
23.2 nm S Sen Thượng
24.2 nm S Leng Su Sìn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:57 2016