Ban La Sin, Vietnam Page

Other names: Bản Là Sin

World:Vietnam:Lai Chau
Latitude 22.6833 Longitude 102.5000 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 102° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Ban La Sin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban La Sin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban La Sin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Calan (2.1 nm)
Ban Sam Phang (2.1 nm)
Ban Thu Lum (2.2 nm)
Ban Ka Lang (2.7 nm)
Ban Kho Kha (2.9 nm)
Ban Lo Ma (3.4 nm)
Ban Pa Thang (3.8 nm)
Kucong (4.5 nm)
Ban U Tang (4.8 nm)
Ban Me Rang (4.8 nm)
Ban Tu Lum (2.7 nm)
Ban Khang Kha (3.1 nm)
Ban Coong Kha (3.3 nm)
Kucong (4.4 nm)
Ban Sy Lu Co Ma (0.9 nm) Ban Lo Me (1.4 nm)
Ban Le Rang (1.4 nm)
Ban Ta Phu (2.7 nm)
Ban Nhu Ca (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 51 nm W 229
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 60 nm N 333
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 82 nm S 159 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.0 nm NW Lüchun County
20.7 nm SW Sen Thượng
21.7 nm SW Leng Su Sìn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:14 2016