Dashaba, China Page

Other names: 大沙坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.6427 Longitude 102.3900 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 22° 38' 34N Long (DMS) 102° 23' 24E Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2457

Weather Charts


Dashaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Along (1.2 nm)
Erfu (3.1 nm)
Niubo Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Luosha (3.5 nm)
Duoma (5.1 nm)
Luona (5.3 nm)
Laolinzhai (3.1 nm)
Zhedong (3.8 nm)
Kucong (3.7 nm)
Ban Pa Thang (4.2 nm)
Ban Kho Kha (4.8 nm)
Luobu (5.3 nm)
Xinzhai (5.7 nm)
Ban U Tang (2.5 nm)
Ban Me Rang (2.5 nm)
Ban Lo Ma (3.4 nm)
Ban Ka Lang (4.2 nm)
Ban Ta Phu (4.3 nm)
Ban Calan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 45 nm W 226
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 60 nm N 339
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 82 nm S 155 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 79 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 98 nm W 246 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.9 nm NW Lüchun County
16.7 nm S Sen Thượng
17.7 nm S Leng Su Sìn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:38 2016