Hayy al Hamidiyah, Syria Page

Other names: Ḩayy,حي,حي الحميدية,Ḩayy al Ḩamīdīyah

World:Syria:Hamah
Latitude 35.1392 Longitude 36.7648 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 21N Long (DMS) 36° 45' 53E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 619614

Weather Charts


Hayy al Hamidiyah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayy al Hamidiyah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayy al Hamidiyah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shamaliyah (0.3 nm)
Zanbaqi (0.5 nm)
Bashurah (0.8 nm)
Disaghah (0.9 nm)
Hayy ash Shahba' (0.9 nm)
Madinah (0.8 nm)
Bab Qibli (1.1 nm)
Hawarinah (1.1 nm)
Mahaliyah (1.2 nm)
Hayy al Fayha' (0.6 nm)
Hayy as Sabil (1.1 nm)
Hayy Gharnatah (0.5 nm)
Hayy al Mintaqah as Sina`iyah (1.0 nm)
Hamah (0.6 nm)
`Ulayliyat (0.7 nm)
Hayy ash Shari`ah (0.7 nm)
Hayy Sabuniyah (0.9 nm)
Al Farrayah (1.0 nm)
Al Hayy ar Riyadi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5088 Small HAMAH 2 nm W 244
FR5106 Medium AL QUSAYR Al-Qusayr 35 nm S 195
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 49 nm N 1
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 42 nm W 291 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 66 nm N 19 Saudia, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE 1925 Hama uprising
0.6 nm W Norias of Hama
0.6 nm SW Azm Palace (Hama)
0.7 nm SW Nur al-Din Mosque
0.8 nm W List of castles in Syria
0.8 nm W Abu'l-Fida Mosque
0.8 nm SW Battle of Hamath
0.8 nm SW Timeline of Hama
0.8 nm SW Zanbaqi
0.8 nm SW Hama District
0.8 nm SW 2012 Hama offensive
1.0 nm W Great Mosque of Hama
2.9 nm SW Hama Military Airport
2.9 nm SW List of Syrian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:04 2016