Bab Qibli, Syria Page

Other names: Bāb Qiblī,باب قبلي

World:Syria:Hamah
Latitude 35.1327 Longitude 36.7440 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 58N Long (DMS) 36° 44' 38E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 619683

Weather Charts


Bab Qibli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bab Qibli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bab Qibli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jarajimah (0.4 nm)
Hayy al Ba`th (0.8 nm)
Madinah (0.3 nm)
Al Muhafazah (0.6 nm)
Hayy ash Shahba' (0.9 nm)
Bashurah (0.3 nm)
Disaghah (0.4 nm)
Zanbaqi (0.6 nm)
Al Farrayah (0.7 nm)
Hamah (0.7 nm)
Shamaliyah (0.8 nm)
`Ulayliyat (0.8 nm)
Hayy Sabuniyah (1.0 nm)
Hawarinah (0.2 nm)
Mahaliyah (0.5 nm)
Hayy al Andalus (0.5 nm)
Al Jala' (0.6 nm)
An Nasr (0.9 nm)
Ayn al Lawzah (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5088 Small HAMAH 1 nm W 241
FR5106 Medium AL QUSAYR Al-Qusayr 34 nm S 194
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 42 nm W 292 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 50 nm N 2
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 67 nm N 20 Saudia, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Great Mosque of Hama
0.3 nm E Hama District
0.3 nm E 2012 Hama offensive
0.3 nm E Battle of Hamath
0.3 nm E Timeline of Hama
0.3 nm E Zanbaqi
0.3 nm NE List of castles in Syria
0.5 nm NE Abu'l-Fida Mosque
0.4 nm E Nur al-Din Mosque
0.5 nm E Norias of Hama
0.5 nm E Azm Palace (Hama)
1.2 nm E 1925 Hama uprising
1.8 nm SW Hama Military Airport
1.8 nm SW List of Syrian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:16 2016