Mahaliyah, Syria Page

Other names: Maḩālīyah,محالية

World:Syria:Hamah
Latitude 35.1255 Longitude 36.7476 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 32N Long (DMS) 36° 44' 51E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 619683

Weather Charts


Mahaliyah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahaliyah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahaliyah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Jala' (0.3 nm)
Hayy al Andalus (0.5 nm)
Hawarinah (0.3 nm)
Disaghah (0.3 nm)
Bashurah (0.5 nm)
Bab Qibli (0.5 nm)
Madinah (0.6 nm)
Zanbaqi (0.8 nm)
Jarajimah (0.7 nm)
Shamaliyah (0.9 nm)
Al Muhafazah (1.1 nm)
Hayy ash Shahba' (1.2 nm)
Al Farrayah (0.4 nm)
Hamah (0.6 nm)
`Ulayliyat (0.6 nm)
Hayy Sabuniyah (0.7 nm)
Hayy ash Shari`ah (1.0 nm)
An Nasr (0.6 nm)
Ayn al Lawzah (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5088 Small HAMAH 1 nm W 256
FR5106 Medium AL QUSAYR Al-Qusayr 34 nm S 194
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 42 nm W 293 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 50 nm N 1
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 67 nm N 20 Saudia, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Hama District
0.5 nm N 2012 Hama offensive
0.5 nm N Battle of Hamath
0.5 nm N Timeline of Hama
0.5 nm N Zanbaqi
0.5 nm N Great Mosque of Hama
0.6 nm NE Azm Palace (Hama)
0.6 nm NE Nur al-Din Mosque
0.6 nm N List of castles in Syria
0.6 nm NE Norias of Hama
0.8 nm N Abu'l-Fida Mosque
1.1 nm NE 1925 Hama uprising
1.8 nm W Hama Military Airport
1.8 nm W List of Syrian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:48 2016