Ayn al Lawzah, Syria Page

Other names: عين اللوزة

World:Syria:Hamah
Latitude 35.1136 Longitude 36.7497 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 49N Long (DMS) 36° 44' 59E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 619803

Weather Charts


Ayn al Lawzah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayn al Lawzah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayn al Lawzah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
An Nasr (0.5 nm) Al Jala' (0.6 nm)
Mahaliyah (0.7 nm)
Al Farrayah (0.8 nm)
Hayy Sabuniyah (0.8 nm)
Disaghah (1.0 nm)
Hawarinah (1.0 nm)
Hayy al Andalus (1.0 nm)
`Ulayliyat (1.1 nm)
Bashurah (1.1 nm)
Hamah (1.2 nm)
Bab Qibli (1.2 nm)
Madinah (1.4 nm)
Zanbaqi (1.4 nm)
Jarajimah (1.4 nm)
Al Hayy ar Riyadi (0.8 nm)
Hayy ash Shari`ah (1.2 nm)
Naqarinah (0.6 nm)
Dahiyat Abi al Fida' (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5088 Small HAMAH 1 nm W 278
FR5106 Medium AL QUSAYR Al-Qusayr 33 nm S 195
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 42 nm W 294 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 51 nm N 1
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 68 nm N 19 Saudia, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Hama District
1.2 nm N 2012 Hama offensive
1.2 nm N Battle of Hamath
1.2 nm N Timeline of Hama
1.2 nm N Zanbaqi
1.2 nm N Azm Palace (Hama)
1.3 nm N Great Mosque of Hama
1.3 nm N Nur al-Din Mosque
1.3 nm N Norias of Hama
1.4 nm N List of castles in Syria
1.6 nm N Abu'l-Fida Mosque
1.5 nm NE 1925 Hama uprising
1.9 nm W Hama Military Airport
1.9 nm W List of Syrian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:04 2016