Bashurah, Syria Page

Other names: Bāshūrah,باشورة

World:Syria:Hamah
Latitude 35.1327 Longitude 36.7511 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 58N Long (DMS) 36° 45' 4E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 619683

Weather Charts


Bashurah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bashurah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bashurah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Disaghah
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hawarinah (0.3 nm)
Bab Qibli (0.3 nm)
Jarajimah (0.7 nm)
Hayy al Andalus (0.7 nm)
Al Muhafazah (0.9 nm)
Madinah (0.3 nm)
Zanbaqi (0.3 nm)
Hayy ash Shahba' (0.8 nm)
Hamah (0.3 nm)
Shamaliyah (0.5 nm)
`Ulayliyat (0.5 nm)
Hayy al Hamidiyah (0.8 nm)
Hayy ash Shari`ah (0.9 nm)
Mahaliyah (0.5 nm)
Al Farrayah (0.5 nm)
Al Jala' (0.7 nm)
Hayy Sabuniyah (0.7 nm)
An Nasr (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5088 Small HAMAH 2 nm W 246
FR5106 Medium AL QUSAYR Al-Qusayr 34 nm S 194
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 50 nm N 1
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 42 nm W 292 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 66 nm N 20 Saudia, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Hama District
0.1 nm NW 2012 Hama offensive
0.1 nm NW Battle of Hamath
0.1 nm NW Timeline of Hama
0.1 nm NW Zanbaqi
0.2 nm NE Nur al-Din Mosque
0.1 nm NE Azm Palace (Hama)
0.2 nm NE Norias of Hama
0.2 nm N List of castles in Syria
0.3 nm W Great Mosque of Hama
0.4 nm N Abu'l-Fida Mosque
0.9 nm E 1925 Hama uprising
2.1 nm SW Hama Military Airport
2.2 nm SW List of Syrian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:13 2016