Zanbaqi, Syria Page

Other names: زنبقي,Zanbaqī

World:Syria:Hamah
Latitude 35.1372 Longitude 36.7547 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 14N Long (DMS) 36° 45' 17E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 619618

Weather Charts


Zanbaqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanbaqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanbaqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madinah (0.3 nm)
Bab Qibli (0.6 nm)
Hawarinah (0.7 nm)
Jarajimah (0.9 nm)
Al Muhafazah (0.9 nm)
Hayy al Andalus (1.0 nm)
Hayy ash Shahba' (0.6 nm)
Hayy al Fayha' (0.8 nm)
Shamaliyah (0.2 nm)
Hayy al Hamidiyah (0.5 nm)
Hayy ash Shari`ah (0.9 nm)
Bashurah (0.3 nm)
Hamah (0.4 nm)
Disaghah (0.5 nm)
`Ulayliyat (0.6 nm)
Al Farrayah (0.7 nm)
Mahaliyah (0.8 nm)
Hayy Sabuniyah (0.9 nm)
Al Jala' (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5088 Small HAMAH 2 nm W 241
FR5106 Medium AL QUSAYR Al-Qusayr 35 nm S 194
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 50 nm N 1
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 42 nm W 292 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 66 nm N 20 Saudia, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Norias of Hama
0.2 nm SW Nur al-Din Mosque
0.2 nm S Azm Palace (Hama)
0.3 nm W List of castles in Syria
0.3 nm SW Battle of Hamath
0.3 nm SW Timeline of Hama
0.3 nm SW Zanbaqi
0.3 nm SW Hama District
0.3 nm SW 2012 Hama offensive
0.3 nm NW Abu'l-Fida Mosque
0.5 nm W Great Mosque of Hama
0.7 nm E 1925 Hama uprising
2.4 nm SW Hama Military Airport
2.4 nm SW List of Syrian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:02 2016