Hayy al Fayha', Syria Page

Other names: Ḩayy al Fayḩā’,حي,Ḩayy,حي الفيحاء

World:Syria:Hamah
Latitude 35.1488 Longitude 36.7634 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 56N Long (DMS) 36° 45' 48E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 619541

Weather Charts


Hayy al Fayha' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayy al Fayha' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayy al Fayha' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hayy ash Shahba' (0.7 nm)
Al Muhafazah (1.4 nm)
Hayy as Sabil (0.5 nm) Hayy Gharnatah (0.7 nm)
Hayy al Mintaqah as Sina`iyah (1.3 nm)
Hayy al Hamidiyah (0.6 nm)
Shamaliyah (0.7 nm)
Zanbaqi (0.8 nm)
Hamah (1.1 nm)
Madinah (1.1 nm)
`Ulayliyat (1.2 nm)
Bashurah (1.1 nm)
Hayy ash Shari`ah (1.3 nm)
Disaghah (1.3 nm)
Al Farrayah (1.5 nm)
Hayy Sabuniyah (1.5 nm)
Bab Qibli (1.4 nm)
Hawarinah (1.5 nm)
Mahaliyah (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5088 Small HAMAH 3 nm W 234
FR5106 Medium AL QUSAYR Al-Qusayr 36 nm S 195
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 49 nm N 1
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 42 nm W 291 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 65 nm N 19 Saudia, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S 1925 Hama uprising
1.0 nm SW Norias of Hama
0.9 nm SW Abu'l-Fida Mosque
1.0 nm SW Nur al-Din Mosque
1.0 nm SW Azm Palace (Hama)
1.0 nm SW List of castles in Syria
1.1 nm SW Battle of Hamath
1.1 nm SW Timeline of Hama
1.1 nm SW Zanbaqi
1.1 nm SW Hama District
1.1 nm SW 2012 Hama offensive
1.2 nm SW Great Mosque of Hama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:18 2016