Hayy as Sabil, Syria Page

Other names: حي السبيل,حي,Ḩayy as Sabīl,Ḩayy

World:Syria:Hamah
Latitude 35.1568 Longitude 36.7635 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 24N Long (DMS) 36° 45' 49E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 595927

Weather Charts


Hayy as Sabil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayy as Sabil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayy as Sabil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hayy ash Shahba' (0.9 nm)
Al Muhafazah (1.6 nm)
Ad Dahiriyah (1.6 nm)
Jibrin (1.7 nm) Hayy al Fayha' (0.5 nm)
Hayy al Hamidiyah (1.1 nm)
Hayy Gharnatah (1.0 nm)
Shamaliyah (1.1 nm)
Zanbaqi (1.3 nm)
Madinah (1.4 nm)
Hamah (1.5 nm)
Bashurah (1.6 nm)
`Ulayliyat (1.7 nm)
Hayy ash Shari`ah (1.7 nm)
Hayy al Mintaqah as Sina`iyah (1.6 nm)
Disaghah (1.7 nm)
Bab Qibli (1.7 nm)
Al Farrayah (1.9 nm)
Hawarinah (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5088 Small HAMAH 3 nm W 227
FR5106 Medium AL QUSAYR Al-Qusayr 36 nm S 195
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 48 nm N 1
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 42 nm W 290 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 65 nm N 20 Saudia, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Abu'l-Fida Mosque
1.4 nm S Norias of Hama
1.4 nm S 1925 Hama uprising
1.4 nm S Nur al-Din Mosque
1.5 nm S Azm Palace (Hama)
1.4 nm SW List of castles in Syria
1.6 nm SW Battle of Hamath
1.6 nm SW Timeline of Hama
1.6 nm SW Zanbaqi
1.6 nm SW Hama District
1.6 nm SW 2012 Hama offensive
1.6 nm SW Great Mosque of Hama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:48 2016