An Nasr, Syria Page

Other names: النصر,An Naşr

World:Syria:Hamah
Latitude 35.1178 Longitude 36.7409 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 4N Long (DMS) 36° 44' 27E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 607649

Weather Charts


An Nasr Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


An Nasr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


An Nasr Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruqaytah (1.0 nm) Al Jala' (0.3 nm)
Hayy al Andalus (0.6 nm)
Mahaliyah (0.6 nm)
Hawarinah (0.7 nm)
Bab Qibli (0.9 nm)
Disaghah (0.9 nm)
Jarajimah (1.0 nm)
Bashurah (1.0 nm)
Madinah (1.2 nm)
Hamah (1.2 nm)
Hayy al Ba`th (1.3 nm)
Zanbaqi (1.3 nm)
Al Muhafazah (1.4 nm)
Ayn al Lawzah (0.5 nm)
Al Farrayah (0.8 nm)
Naqarinah (1.1 nm)
Hayy Sabuniyah (1.0 nm)
`Ulayliyat (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5088 Small HAMAH 1 nm W 271
FR5106 Medium AL QUSAYR Al-Qusayr 33 nm S 194
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 42 nm W 293 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 51 nm N 2
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 67 nm N 20 Saudia, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Great Mosque of Hama
1.0 nm NE Hama District
1.0 nm NE 2012 Hama offensive
1.0 nm NE Battle of Hamath
1.0 nm NE Timeline of Hama
1.0 nm NE Zanbaqi
1.2 nm N List of castles in Syria
1.1 nm NE Azm Palace (Hama)
1.2 nm NE Nur al-Din Mosque
1.2 nm NE Norias of Hama
1.4 nm N Abu'l-Fida Mosque
1.5 nm W Hama Military Airport
1.5 nm W List of Syrian Air Force bases
1.6 nm NE 1925 Hama uprising


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:12 2016