As Sihrij al Gharbi, Syria Page

Other names: الصهريج الغربي,Aş Şihrīj al Gharbī

World:Syria:Al Hasakah
Latitude 36.9249 Longitude 42.0638 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 30N Long (DMS) 42° 3' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10124

Weather Charts


As Sihrij al Gharbi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


As Sihrij al Gharbi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


As Sihrij al Gharbi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tall Ghazal (1.4 nm)
Kharab Abu Ghalib as Subhiyah (3.3 nm)
Al Buthah (4.7 nm)
Al Marjah (4.8 nm)
As Sab` Jifar (2.2 nm)
Tall Dayyiq (3.5 nm)
Kharab Bunyan (3.8 nm)
Tall adh Dhahab (4.2 nm)
As Sa`idah `Amqun (4.5 nm)
Tall `Adas (5.2 nm)
As Sihrij (2.3 nm)
Al Khuwaytilah (3.2 nm)
Al Mushayrifah (3.8 nm)
Khirbat `Izz ad Din (4.0 nm)
Al `Ulyaniyah (1.4 nm)
Saydah (3.4 nm)
Mas`ud ar Rafi`ah (3.4 nm)
As Sadidiyah (4.8 nm)
`Uqayliyah (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 3 nm W 242
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 26 nm N 359 Turkish Airlines
FR47739 Small Duhok International Airport 31 nm E 91
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 42 nm W 278 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 64 nm N 350 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Abu Hajar Airport
7.1 nm NW Rmelan
8.5 nm SW Hamoukar
11.9 nm S 42nd meridian east
12.2 nm E 37th parallel north
14.9 nm N Al-Malikiyah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:25 2016