Al Marjah, Syria Page

Other names: المرجة

World:Syria:Al Hasakah
Latitude 36.9804 Longitude 41.9923 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 49N Long (DMS) 41° 59' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10067

Weather Charts


Al Marjah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Marjah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Marjah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huqul ar Rumaylan (2.5 nm) Khirbat `Abbas (1.2 nm)
Umm az Zaynat (1.4 nm)
As Salihiyah (2.0 nm)
Shuwayr (2.1 nm)
At Tallayn (2.8 nm)
Iskandarunah (3.0 nm)
Al Mu`abbadah (2.9 nm)
`Ar`ur Wastani (3.1 nm)
`Ar`ur Fawqani (3.5 nm)
Tall Jammal (4.1 nm)
Tall Fakhkhar (4.1 nm)
Kharab Bunyan (1.0 nm)
As Sa`idah `Amqun (1.2 nm)
Rumaylan ash Shaykh (1.0 nm)
Kharab Abu Ghalib as Subhiyah (1.9 nm)
Rumaylan Basha (2.3 nm)
Al Yusufiyah (3.4 nm)
Tall Ghazal (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 4 nm S 177
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 23 nm N 7 Turkish Airlines
FR47739 Small Duhok International Airport 35 nm E 96
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 38 nm W 273 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 60 nm N 353 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Rmelan
5.0 nm S Abu Hajar Airport
10.3 nm S Hamoukar
11.2 nm N 42nd meridian east
13.1 nm NE Al-Malikiyah
14.8 nm E 37th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:21 2016