Kharab Abu Ghalib as Subhiyah, Syria Page

Other names: خراب أبو غالب الصبحية,Kharāb Abū Ghālib aş Şubḩīyah

World:Syria:Al Hasakah
Latitude 36.9501 Longitude 42.0034 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 42° 0' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10100

Weather Charts


Kharab Abu Ghalib as Subhiyah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharab Abu Ghalib as Subhiyah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharab Abu Ghalib as Subhiyah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rumaylan ash Shaykh (1.6 nm)
Rumaylan Basha (1.7 nm)
Al Yusufiyah (2.5 nm)
Kharab Bunyan (1.2 nm)
Al Marjah (1.9 nm)
As Sa`idah `Amqun (2.4 nm)
Khirbat `Abbas (2.9 nm)
Umm az Zaynat (3.3 nm)
Shuwayr (3.7 nm)
As Salihiyah (3.9 nm)
`Ar`ur Wastani (4.5 nm)
Huqul ar Rumaylan (4.2 nm)
Tall Ghazal (1.9 nm)
As Sihrij al Gharbi (3.3 nm)
Tall Dayyiq (3.6 nm)
As Sab` Jifar (3.6 nm)
Abu Hajar (3.5 nm)
Al `Ulyaniyah (3.6 nm)
Al Buthah (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 3 nm S 185
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 25 nm N 6 Turkish Airlines
FR47739 Small Duhok International Airport 34 nm E 93
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 39 nm W 276 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 62 nm N 352 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Abu Hajar Airport
3.9 nm NW Rmelan
8.6 nm S Hamoukar
13.0 nm N 42nd meridian east
14.4 nm NE Al-Malikiyah
14.5 nm E 37th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:35 2016