Kharab Bunyan, Syria Page

Other names: خراب بنيان,Kharāb Bunyān

World:Syria:Al Hasakah
Latitude 36.9703 Longitude 42.0092 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 13N Long (DMS) 42° 0' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10078

Weather Charts


Kharab Bunyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharab Bunyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharab Bunyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Marjah (1.0 nm)
Rumaylan ash Shaykh (1.5 nm)
Rumaylan Basha (2.4 nm)
Al Yusufiyah (3.5 nm)
Huqul ar Rumaylan (3.6 nm)
As Sa`idah `Amqun (1.1 nm)
Khirbat `Abbas (1.7 nm)
Umm az Zaynat (2.2 nm)
Shuwayr (2.4 nm)
As Salihiyah (2.9 nm)
`Ar`ur Wastani (3.2 nm)
At Tallayn (3.5 nm)
Iskandarunah (3.6 nm)
`Ar`ur Fawqani (3.6 nm)
Al Mu`abbadah (3.8 nm)
Tall Dayyiq (2.8 nm)
As Sab` Jifar (3.4 nm)
Kharab Abu Ghalib as Subhiyah (1.2 nm)
Tall Ghazal (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 4 nm S 187
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 23 nm N 5 Turkish Airlines
FR47739 Small Duhok International Airport 34 nm E 95
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 39 nm W 274 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 61 nm N 352 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Rmelan
4.4 nm S Abu Hajar Airport
9.8 nm S Hamoukar
11.8 nm N 42nd meridian east
13.2 nm NE Al-Malikiyah
14.1 nm E 37th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:45 2016