Rumaylan ash Shaykh, Syria Page

Other names: Rumaylān ash Shaykh,رميلان الشيخ

World:Syria:Al Hasakah
Latitude 36.9678 Longitude 41.9777 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 4N Long (DMS) 41° 58' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10078

Weather Charts


Rumaylan ash Shaykh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rumaylan ash Shaykh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rumaylan ash Shaykh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tubiyah (3.8 nm) Al Marjah (1.0 nm)
Khirbat `Abbas (2.2 nm)
Umm az Zaynat (2.3 nm)
As Salihiyah (2.7 nm)
Huqul ar Rumaylan (2.7 nm)
Shuwayr (3.1 nm)
Al Mu`abbadah (3.3 nm)
At Tallayn (3.7 nm)
Iskandarunah (3.9 nm)
`Ar`ur Wastani (4.2 nm)
Kharab Abu Ghalib as Subhiyah (1.6 nm)
Kharab Bunyan (1.5 nm)
As Sa`idah `Amqun (2.2 nm)
Tall Ghazal (3.5 nm)
Rumaylan Basha (1.3 nm)
Al Yusufiyah (2.4 nm)
Abu Hajar (3.9 nm)
Al Junaydiyah (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 4 nm S 167
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 24 nm N 9 Turkish Airlines
FR47739 Small Duhok International Airport 36 nm E 95
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 37 nm W 275 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 61 nm N 353 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Rmelan
4.3 nm S Abu Hajar Airport
9.4 nm S Hamoukar
12.0 nm N 42nd meridian east
14.1 nm NE Al-Malikiyah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:25 2016